Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Sunrise Series Phoenix - Scottsdale Sports Complex
Scottsdale, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
634
Brenda Williams
00:20:12
6:30/mile
43
F
1
2nd
575
Jennifer Nakata
00:21:11
6:49/mile
41
F
2
3rd
407
Conley Marquez
00:21:29
6:55/mile
19
F
3
4th
622
Jennifer Tyler
00:22:01
7:05/mile
24
F
4
5th
614
Emily Slater
00:22:14
7:10/mile
36
F
5
6th
437
Pam Booth
00:22:28
7:14/mile
33
F
6
7th
497
Naomi Frey
00:22:30
7:15/mile
25
F
7
8th
457
Amber Christenberry
00:22:41
7:18/mile
26
F
8
9th
491
Tressa Farnam
00:22:46
7:20/mile
41
F
9
10th
656
Rose Cobbin
00:23:05
7:26/mile
16
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
533
Lane Johnson
00:18:55
6:06/mile
29
M
1
2nd
438
John Borrego
00:19:12
6:11/mile
39
M
2
3rd
546
Patrick Lehnert
00:19:24
6:15/mile
45
M
3
4th
445
Brandon Brinker
00:19:52
6:24/mile
39
M
4
5th
603
Steve Rink
00:20:32
6:37/mile
52
M
5
6th
391
Ryan Johnson
00:20:34
6:37/mile
32
M
6
7th
454
Scott Carpenter
00:20:55
6:44/mile
17
M
7
8th
422
Dean Bacalzo
00:20:57
6:45/mile
51
M
8
9th
567
Diego Miranda
00:21:02
6:46/mile
22
M
9
10th
551
Jonny Malloy
00:21:29
6:55/mile
29
M
10
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
370
Jaden Martin
00:30:27
9:49/mile
8
M
71
2nd
637
Jack Wooster
00:42:36
13:44/mile
1
M
97
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
449
Luca Calero
00:28:38
9:13/mile
9
M
59
2nd
537
Alex Kelsey
00:35:51
11:33/mile
9
M
88
3rd
516
Ryne Hartman
00:35:51
11:33/mile
10
M
89
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
613
Jaci Joy Singer-Gonnie
00:25:53
8:20/mile
11
F
21
2nd
472
Noelle Dean
00:29:01
9:21/mile
11
F
52
3rd
632
Logan West
00:40:23
13:01/mile
12
F
131
4th
596
Samantha Phillips
00:44:44
14:25/mile
12
F
154
5th
602
Makenna Rauch
00:45:19
14:36/mile
12
F
159
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
656
Rose Cobbin
00:23:05
7:26/mile
16
F
10
2nd
549
Taylor Lopez
00:24:33
7:54/mile
17
F
15
3rd
198
Kellyn Broerman
00:44:46
14:26/mile
14
F
155
4th
366
Sydney Useldinger
00:51:56
16:44/mile
14
F
175
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
454
Scott Carpenter
00:20:55
6:44/mile
17
M
7
2nd
504
Damian Getejanc
00:23:42
7:38/mile
14
M
26
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
407
Conley Marquez
00:21:29
6:55/mile
19
F
3
2nd
622
Jennifer Tyler
00:22:01
7:05/mile
24
F
4
3rd
528
Stefanie Huddleston
00:26:59
8:42/mile
22
F
29
4th
592
Mariah Paz
00:31:10
10:03/mile
24
F
70
5th
541
Jessica Kozlovsky
00:32:29
10:28/mile
20
F
76
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
567
Diego Miranda
00:21:02
6:46/mile
22
M
9
2nd
548
Patrick Lopez
00:22:26
7:13/mile
21
M
15
3rd
398
Matt Gilliam
00:24:55
8:02/mile
23
M
39
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
497
Naomi Frey
00:22:30
7:15/mile
25
F
7
2nd
457
Amber Christenberry
00:22:41
7:18/mile
26
F
8
3rd
619
Becky Taylor
00:24:38
7:56/mile
26
F
16
4th
654
Esther Winne
00:26:08
8:25/mile
28
F
23
5th
520
Lysette Hernandez
00:27:16
8:47/mile
27
F
31
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
533
Lane Johnson
00:18:55
6:06/mile
29
M
1
2nd
551
Jonny Malloy
00:21:29
6:55/mile
29
M
10
3rd
658
Ryne O'Reilly
00:23:11
7:28/mile
27
M
23
4th
553
Alfredo Martinez
00:24:17
7:49/mile
28
M
30
5th
494
Mike Finnegan
00:24:37
7:56/mile
27
M
37
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
437
Pam Booth
00:22:28
7:14/mile
33
F
6
2nd
369
Corrine Guest
00:24:15
7:49/mile
33
F
14
3rd
471
Autumn Dantzler
00:26:00
8:23/mile
32
F
22
4th
467
Christi Crawford
00:26:33
8:33/mile
33
F
26
5th
361
Leanne Miyasaki
00:26:58
8:41/mile
30
F
28
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
391
Ryan Johnson
00:20:34
6:37/mile
32
M
6
2nd
180
Michael Valverde
00:21:48
7:01/mile
34
M
12
3rd
564
Maximilian Meza
00:22:34
7:16/mile
31
M
17
4th
644
Bryan Zavala
00:23:24
7:32/mile
33
M
25
5th
394
Brian Woodward
00:26:06
8:25/mile
31
M
44
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
614
Emily Slater
00:22:14
7:10/mile
36
F
5
2nd
593
Crystal Perez Ramirez
00:25:10
8:06/mile
36
F
18
3rd
356
Julie Bailey
00:25:34
8:14/mile
39
F
19
4th
355
Lauren Rapinchuk
00:25:38
8:15/mile
37
F
20
5th
591
Nicole Pavlik
00:27:21
8:49/mile
36
F
32
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
438
John Borrego
00:19:12
6:11/mile
39
M
2
2nd
445
Brandon Brinker
00:19:52
6:24/mile
39
M
4
3rd
577
Scott Nelson
00:21:44
7:00/mile
38
M
11
4th
562
Andrew Meekhof
00:24:19
7:50/mile
38
M
31
5th
540
Tyson Koger
00:26:22
8:30/mile
39
M
46
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
634
Brenda Williams
00:20:12
6:30/mile
43
F
1
2nd
575
Jennifer Nakata
00:21:11
6:49/mile
41
F
2
3rd
491
Tressa Farnam
00:22:46
7:20/mile
41
F
9
4th
397
Randi Larson
00:23:18
7:30/mile
41
F
11
5th
514
Allison Hartman
00:25:10
8:06/mile
44
F
17
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
609
Brent Segay
00:22:59
7:24/mile
40
M
18
2nd
508
Reed Goodman
00:23:07
7:27/mile
41
M
20
3rd
450
Manuel Calero
00:23:09
7:28/mile
42
M
21
4th
362
Doni Miyasaki
00:24:23
7:51/mile
43
M
32
5th
469
Steven Crawford
00:24:37
7:56/mile
44
M
36
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
597
Dee Prendergast
00:26:30
8:32/mile
46
F
24
2nd
589
Buffy Patterson
00:26:33
8:33/mile
46
F
25
3rd
463
Stacy Courtright
00:26:40
8:35/mile
46
F
27
4th
585
Sheri Page
00:27:09
8:45/mile
48
F
30
5th
633
Emily White
00:27:36
8:54/mile
49
F
36
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
546
Patrick Lehnert
00:19:24
6:15/mile
45
M
3
2nd
380
Scott Bromley
00:21:50
7:02/mile
46
M
13
3rd
610
Jimmy Serra
00:23:11
7:28/mile
45
M
22
4th
629
David Weissman
00:23:19
7:31/mile
48
M
24
5th
509
Rich Gray
00:25:26
8:12/mile
45
M
42
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
601
Lisa Ramirez
00:23:29
7:34/mile
54
F
12
2nd
470
April Crimmins
00:24:06
7:46/mile
50
F
13
3rd
441
Maribeth Brady
00:27:49
8:58/mile
51
F
38
4th
635
Chill Wills
00:29:29
9:30/mile
50
F
59
5th
428
Beth Barrand
00:33:21
10:45/mile
50
F
84
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
603
Steve Rink
00:20:32
6:37/mile
52
M
5
2nd
422
Dean Bacalzo
00:20:57
6:45/mile
51
M
8
3rd
405
Rod Marquez
00:22:31
7:15/mile
51
M
16
4th
319
Paul Sadorf
00:23:01
7:25/mile
54
M
19
5th
642
Greg Young
00:24:13
7:48/mile
51
M
29
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
411
Catherine Ainsworth
00:29:41
9:34/mile
56
F
61
2nd
414
Brenda Allen
00:33:43
10:52/mile
57
F
89
3rd
448
Kim Brush
00:37:39
12:08/mile
56
F
122
4th
543
Patti Kuluris
00:41:01
13:13/mile
59
F
133
5th
506
Deborah Gobins
00:44:41
14:24/mile
59
F
153
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
527
Robert Hoxie
00:21:53
7:03/mile
55
M
14
2nd
275
Richard Quinlan
00:23:52
7:41/mile
58
M
27
3rd
650
Doug Hall
00:24:24
7:52/mile
55
M
33
4th
552
Gary Mandarino
00:24:30
7:53/mile
59
M
34
5th
376
Daryl Stemm
00:24:30
7:54/mile
57
M
35
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
419
Lorie Armstrong
00:31:14
10:04/mile
63
F
71
2nd
360
Sharon Gentile
00:33:26
10:46/mile
61
F
85
3rd
523
Diane Himebaugh
00:34:30
11:07/mile
61
F
99
4th
451
Sheri Camp
00:38:29
12:24/mile
64
F
125
5th
586
Lynn Palmer
00:40:15
12:58/mile
63
F
130
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
600
Ed Quilter
00:29:45
9:35/mile
62
M
66
2nd
371
Craig Davidson
00:30:31
9:50/mile
63
M
72
3rd
389
Jim Webb
00:35:44
11:31/mile
64
M
87
4th
571
Cliff Morgan
00:36:03
11:37/mile
62
M
90
5th
466
Rick Craig
00:37:26
12:04/mile
63
M
92
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
388
Sharon Webb
00:41:57
13:31/mile
66
F
142
2nd
483
Donah Drewett
00:45:04
14:32/mile
69
F
157
3rd
171
Ruth Flynn
00:48:23
15:36/mile
67
F
170
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
536
Talal Kamal
00:23:59
7:44/mile
65
M
28
2nd
434
Jerry Berntsen
00:28:23
9:09/mile
66
M
56
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
440
Juanita Bower
00:30:23
9:47/mile
72
F
65
2nd
136
Julie Luedtke
00:47:45
15:23/mile
72
F
168
5K Female 75 & Over
1st
649
Sue Smith
00:45:33
14:41/mile
76
F
161
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
648
Don Branaman
00:32:50
10:35/mile
78
M
81